Paxman's Angling Club

Results

Paxmans Club Match - 14th April (Decoy Pond, Brantham)

1st Dave Filkins 101-8-0 Peg 15
2nd Paul Lewis 94-8-0 Peg 1
3rd Alan Wilson 51-8-0 Peg 14
8 people fished with the total overall weight of 353-5-0.

 

Dave Allen Memorial Open Match- 28th April (St Osyth Triangle)

1st Ian Carter 31-10-0 Peg20
2nd Paul Connell 23-8-0 Peg18
3rd Dave Filkins 13-0-0 Peg 1
4th Troy Doherty 10-8-0 Peg 15
18 people fished.

 

Paxmans Club Match - 5th May (Alresford)

1st Ged Spurgin 47-0-0
2nd Paul Lewis 21-0-0
3rd Gus Lee 16-0-0
9 people fished with a total weight of 121-4-0

 

Club Match - 19th May (Ramsey Brook Lake 1, Wix)

1st Ged Spurgin 104-4-0
2nd Paul Lewis 44-8-0
3rd Dave Filkins 43-0-0
10 people fished with a total weight of 365-8-0

 

Paxmans V Colne - 2nd June (Ramsey Brook Lake 1)

Paxmans 57 Points
Colne 78 Points
Paxmans Won

 

Paxmans V CAPS - 16th June (Brook Hall)

Paxmans 345lb 12oz
CAPS 303 lb
Paxmans Won

 

Barrie Smith Memorial Open Junior Match - 22nd June (St. Osyth Triangle)

1st David-John Prachett 65-9-0 Peg 7 (Includes best fish - 4lb 8oz Mirror Carp)
2nd Natasha Taylor 25-4-0 Peg8
3rd Bethany Westrope 4-15-0 Peg 6

 

Paxmans V Alresford - 30th June (Alresford Away)

Paxmans 46 Points
Alresford 58 Points
Alresford Won

 

Frank Haines Memorial Committee 48 Hour Match - 5th - 7th July (Home Farm, Ardleigh)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

 

Paxmans Club Match - 14th July (St Osyth Triangle)

1st Mick Stuart 142-0-0 Peg 8
2nd Paul Cox 139-0-0 Peg 3
3rd Allan Hattrell 116-8-0 Peg 6
7 people fished with a total weight of 685-0-0

 

Paxmans Club Match- 28th July (St Osyth Rectangle)

1st Dave Filkins 137-10-0 Peg 33
2nd Paul Lewis 106-4-0 Peg 34
3rd Jamie Turner 87-12-0 Peg 35
6 people fished with a total weight of 487-6-0

 

Paxmans Club Match - 29th July (St Osyth Rectangle)

1st Mick Stuart 97-0-0 Peg 32
2nd Gus Lee 52-0-0 Peg 35
3rd Alan Willson 30-8-0 Peg 31
12 members fished with a total weight of 324-0-0

 

Paxmans OAP Club - 9th August (Ramsey Brook Lake 1)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Club Match - 11th August (Decoy Pond, Brantham)

1st Gus Lee 118-8-0 Peg 3
2nd Paul Lewis 111-8-0 Peg 15
3rd Mick Stuart 106-4-0 Peg 13
7 people fished with a total weight of 737-12-0.

 

Club Match - 25th August (Alresford)

This match was cancelled

 

Paxmans OAP Match - 21st August (Alresford)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Club Match- 27th August (St. Osyth Triangle)

1st Dave Filkins 95-14-0 Peg 13
2nd Gus Lee 69-0-0 Peg 12
3rd Allan Hattrell 68-10-0 Peg 4

 

Paxmans OAP Match- 4th September (St Osyth)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Paxmans v Colne- 8th September (Pebmash)

Paxmans 57 points v Colne 78 points
Paxmans 113 points x Colne had 82 points
Paxmans total points 170
Colne total points 160
Colne won overall

Paxmans OAP Match- 18th September (Alresford)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
5th

Paxmans V Alresford - 22nd September (Decoy Pond, Brantham)

Paxmans 46 points v Alresford 58 points
Paxmans 63 points x Alresford had 42 points
Paxmans total points 109
Alresford total points 100
Paxmans won overall

Paxmans OAP Match - 2nd October (St Osyth Rectangle)


2nd
3rd
4th

Club Match - 6th October (St Osyth Rectangle)

This match had to be cancelled due to the bad weather

Paxmans Open Match - 16th October (Ramsey Brook Lake 1)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Club Match - 20th October (Decoy Pond, Brantham)

1st Jamie Turner 92-4-0 Peg 3
2nd Mick Stuart 65-4-0 Peg 13
3rd Steve Leaper 30-12-0 Peg 4
8 people fished with a total weight of 230-8-0

Paxmans OAP Match - 30th October (St Osyth Triangle)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Club Match - 3rd November (St Osyth Rectangle)

1st Laurie Snell 65-0-0 Peg 30
2nd Mick Stuart 50-2-0 Peg 33
3rd Paul Lewis 47-0-0 Peg 25
9 people fished with a total weight of 265-6-0.

Paxmans OAP Match - 13th November (St Osyth Triangle)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Club Match - 17th November (St. Osyth Triangle)

1st Bob Huint 69-8-0 Peg 9
2nd Gary Bateman 67-12-0 Peg 4
3rd Laurie Snell 54-4-0 Peg 1
10 people fished with a total weight of 417-8-0

Club Match - 1st December (St Osyth Rectangle)

1st Gary Bateman 29-14-0 Peg 25
2nd Garvin Hazell 19-0-0 Peg 36
3rd Paul Lewis 17-14-0 Peg 37
11 people fished with a total weight of 133-3-0

Club Match - 22nd December (St Osyth Triangle)

1st Gus Lee 62-0-0 Peg 1
2nd Gary Bateman 51-8-0 Peg 20
3rd Garvin Hazell 32-0-0 Peg 5A
13 people fished with a total weight of 315-7-0

Club Match - 5th January (Decoy Pond, Brantham)

1st Gary Bateman 46-0-0 Peg 15
2nd Paul Cox 37-8-0 Peg 1
3rd Jamie Turner 24-14-0 Peg 4
10 people fished with a total weight of 145-0-0

Club Match - 19th January (St Osyth Rectangle)

1st Paul Lewis 64-4-0 Peg 31
2nd Gus Lee 37-8-0 Peg 32
3rd Mick Stuart 32-6-0 Peg 40
11 people fished with a total weight of 154-11-0

Club Match - 2nd February (Ramsey Brook Lake 1)

1st Gary Bateman 102-4-0
2nd Gus Lee 53-12-0
3rd Mick Stuart 38-5-0
10 people fished with a total weight of 347-4-0

Club Match - 16th February (St Osyth Rectangle)

This match was cancelled due to the bad weather

Club Match - 1st March (Ramsey Brook Lake 1)

1st Gary Bateman 39-14-0
2nd Paul Lewis 31-0-0
3rd Mick Stuart 17-0-0
11 people fished with a total weight of 128-2-0

Paxmans v CAPS - 15th March (Decoy Pond, Brantham)

Paxmans caught 82 lbs
CAPS caught 93 lbs
Paxmans won overall

Club Match - 29th March (St. Osyth Rectangle)

1st
2nd
3rd

Club Match - 12th April (Decoy Pond, Brantham)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Dave Allen Memorial - 26th April (St. Osyth Both Lakes)

1st
2nd
3rd
4th

Competition 2: The Knock Out

This competition was won by Mick Stuart

 

Site Map ©2013 Magpie